# |
Authors |
Title |
Speaker |
Slides |
s1 |
Nada Lavrac and Anze Vavpetic |
Invited Talk: Relational and Semantic Data Mining |
Nada Lavrac |
slides |
s2 |
Martin Gebser, Marco Maratea and Francesco Ricca |
The Design of the Sixth Answer Set Programming Competition & Winners Announcement |
Francesco Ricca |
slides |
s3 |
Jerome Lang |
Invited Talk: Algorithmic Decision Theory meets Logic |
Jerome Lang |
slides |
s5 |
Pedro Cabalar |
Invited Talk: Stable Models for Temporal Theories |
Pedro Cabalar |
slides |
s6 |
Guenther Charwat and Andreas Pfandler |
Democratix: A Declarative Approach to Winner Determination |
Andreas Pfandler |
slides |
s9 |
Nicholas Mattei |
Social Choice as a source of (Hard) Computational Problems |
Nicholas Mattei |
slides |
s10 |
Torsten Schaub |
Pocket calculators for hard combinatorial search and optimization problems |
Torsten Schaub |
slides |
5 |
Amelia Harrison, Vladimir Lifschitz, David Pearce and Agustin Valverde |
Infinitary Equilibrium Logic and Strong Equivalence |
Amelia Harrison |
slides |
6 |
Matt Buddenhagen and Yuliya Lierler |
Performance Tuning in Constraint Programming |
- |
slides |
7 |
Claudia Schulz, Ken Satoh and Francesca Toni |
Characterising and Explaining Inconsistency in Logic Programs |
Claudia Schulz |
slides |
10 |
David Mitchell and Eugenia Ternovska |
Clause-Learning for Modular Systems |
David Mitchell |
slides |
12 |
Pedro Cabalar and Jorge Fandino |
Enablers and Inhibitors in Causal Justifications of Logic Programs |
Pedro Cabalar |
slides |
13 |
Guenther Charwat and Stefan Woltran |
Efficient Problem Solving on Tree Decompositions using Binary Decision Diagrams |
Guenther Charwat |
slides |
15 |
Carmine Dodaro, Philip Gasteiger, Benjamin Musitsch, Francesco Ricca and Kostyantyn Shchekotykhin |
Interactive debugging of non-ground ASP programs |
Carmine Dodaro |
slides |
16 |
Marc Denecker, Gerhard Brewka and Hannes Strass |
A Formal Theory of Justifications |
Marc Denecker |
slides |
18 |
Stefania Costantini, Giovanni De Gasperis and Raffaele Olivieri |
Digital Forensics Evidence Analysis: An Answer Set Programming Approach for Generating Investigation Hypotheses |
Raffaele Olivieri |
slides |
19 |
Martin Gebser, Roland Kaminski, Benjamin Kaufmann, Javier Romero and Torsten Schaub |
Progress in clasp series 3 |
Torsten Schaub |
slides |
20 |
Mutsunori Banbara, Martin Gebser, Katsumi Inoue, Max Ostrowski, Andrea Peano, Torsten Schaub, Takehide Soh, Naoyuki Tamura and Matthias Weise |
aspartame: Solving Constraint Satisfaction Problems with Answer Set Programming |
Mutsunori Banbara |
slides |
22 |
Michael Abseher, Martin Gebser, Nysret Musliu, Torsten Schaub and Stefan Woltran |
Shift-design with Answer Set Programming |
Michael Abseher |
slides |
23 |
Jori Bomanson, Martin Gebser, Tomi Janhunen, Benjamin Kaufmann and Torsten Schaub |
Answer Set Programming modulo Acyclicity |
Jori Bomanson |
slides |
24 |
Benjamin Andres, David Rajaratnam, Orkunt Sabuncu and Torsten Schaub |
Integrating ASP into ROS for Reasoning in Robots |
Orkunt Sabuncu |
slides |
25 |
Martin Gebser, Tomi Janhunen, Holger Jost, Roland Kaminski and Torsten Schaub |
ASP Solving for Expanding Universes |
Martin Gebser |
slides |
27 |
Andreas A. Falkner, Anna Ryabokon, Gottfried Schenner and Kostyantyn Shchekotykhin |
OOASP: Connecting Object-oriented and Logic Programming |
Kostyantyn Shchekotykhin |
slides |
28 |
Gerhard Brewka, James Delgrande, Javier Romero and Torsten Schaub |
Implementing preferences with asprin |
Torsten Schaub |
slides |
31 |
Martin Gebser, Anna Ryabokon and Gottfried Schenner |
Combining Heuristics for Configuration Problems Using Answer Set Programming |
Anna Ryabokon |
slides |
32 |
Duangtida Athakravi, Ken Satoh, Mark Law, Krysia Broda and Alessandra Russo |
Automated inference of rules with exception from past legal cases using ASP |
Duangtida Athakravi |
slides |
35 |
Stefania Costantini |
Knowledge Acquisition via Non-Monotonic Reasoning in Distributed Heterogeneous Environments |
Stefania Costantini |
slides |
36 |
Jeffrey Remmel and Alex Brik |
Diagnosing Automatic Whitelisting for Dynamic Remarketing Ads Using Hybrid ASP |
Alex Brik |
slides |
38 |
Marco Maratea, Luca Pulina and Francesco Ricca |
Multi-Level Algorithm Selection for ASP |
Luca Pulina |
slides |
39 |
Tran Cao Son and Chitta Baral |
"Add Another Blue Stack of the Same Height!": Plan Failure Analysis and Interactive Planning Through Natural Language Communication |
Tran Cao Son |
slides |
41 |
Mushthofa Mushthofa, Steven Schockaert and Martine De Cock |
Solving disjunctive fuzzy answer set programs |
Mushthofa Mushthofa |
slides |
43 |
Joseph Babb and Joohyung Lee |
Online Action Language oBC+ |
Joohyung Lee |
slides |
47 |
Thomas Eiter and Mantas Simkus |
Linking Open-world Knowledge Bases using Nonmonotonic Rules |
Mantas Simkus |
slides |
49 |
Emmanuelle-Anna Dietz and Steffen Holldobler |
A New Computational Logic Approach to Reason with Conditionals |
Steffen Holldobler |
slides |
50 |
Justin Blount, Michael Gelfond and Marcello Balduccini |
A Theory of Intentions for Intelligent Agents |
Michael Gelfond |
slides |
51 |
Daniela Inclezan |
On the Relationship between Two Modular Action Languages: A Translation from MAD into ALM |
Daniela Inclezan |
slides |
53 |
Zhizheng Zhang and Shutao Zhang |
Logic Programming with Graded Modality |
- |
slides |
54 |
Benjamin Andres, Alexander Biewer, Javier Romero, Christian Haubelt and Torsten Schaub |
Improving Coordinated SMT-based System Synthesis by Utilizing Domain-specific Heuristics |
Alexander Biewer |
slides |
55 |
Shiqi Zhang, Fangkai Yang, Piyush Khandelwal and Peter Stone |
Mobile Robot Planning using Action Language BC with an Abstraction Hierarchy |
Shiqi Zhang |
slides |
56 |
Mario Alviano, Carmine Dodaro, Nicola Leone and Francesco Ricca |
Advances in WASP |
Carmine Dodaro |
slides |
58 |
Cristina Feier and Thomas Eiter |
Reasoning with Forest Logic Programs Using Fully Enriched Automata |
- |
slides |
59 |
Stefan Brass |
A Framework for Goal-Directed Query Evaluation with Negation |
Stefan Brass |
slides |
60 |
Manfred Eppe, Ewen MacLean, Roberto Confalonieri, Marco Schorlemmer, Oliver Kutz and Enric Plaza |
ASP, Amalgamation, and the Conceptual Blending Workflow |
Manfred Eppe |
slides |
62 |
Esra Erdem, Volkan Patoglu and Zeynep Gozen Saribatur |
Diagnostic Reasoning for Robotics using Action Languages |
Esra Erdem |
slides |
63 |
Przemyslaw Walega, Mehul Bhatt and Carl Schultz |
ASPMT(QS): Non-monotonic spatial reasoning with Answer Set Programming Modulo Theories |
Przemyslaw Walega |
slides |
66 |
Paul Vicol, James Delgrande and Torsten Schaub |
An Implementation of Consistency-Based Multi-Agent Belief Change using ASP |
Torsten Schaub |
slides |
70 |
Theofrastos Mantadelis, Dimitar Shterionov and Gerda Janssens |
Compacting Boolean Formulae for Inference in Probabilistic Logic Programming |
Theofrastos Mantadelis |
slides |